Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0477,486
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1487,549
JuninArgentina 8,5065,286
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0214,984
JacobinaBrazil 7,6954,782
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4284,616
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8394,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8024,848
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3365,180
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4101,498
JiuquanChina 11,5877,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9901,858
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9751,849
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9401,827
JoensuuFinland 8,0955,030
JokioinenFinland 7,9984,970
JyvskylFinland 7,9684,952
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
JulianehbGreenland 4,4742,780
JagdalpurIndia 13,9938,696
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,10810,010
JerusalemIsrael 10,9446,800
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7251,694
JosNigeria 10,6186,598
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2273,869
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2383,876
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7667,933
JhelumPakistan 12,3707,687
JiwaniPakistan 12,9038,018
JuliacaPeru 6,1943,849
JakutskRussia 8,5075,286
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1536,309
JenisejskRussia 9,6025,967
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2945,775
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2385,741
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9506,805
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0727,502
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7127,900
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5649,050
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6944,781
JubaSudan 12,8968,014
JokkmokkSweden 7,4574,634
JönköpingSweden 7,7844,837
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7824,836
JendoubaTunisia 8,8295,486
JerbaTunisia 9,1465,683
JerseyUk 7,3294,554
JaltaUkraine 9,7996,089
Jackson, MsUsa 544338
Jackson, TnUsa 565351
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,340833
Jacksonville, IlUsa 709441
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,531952
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8882,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -