Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0497,488
BustAfghanistan 12,3077,648
BatnaAlgeria 8,6945,403
BecharAlgeria 8,2915,152
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5415,308
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3795,207
BiskraAlgeria 8,7115,413
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2185,728
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2917,017
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4467,113
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4467,113
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5807,196
ByrdAntarctica 12,8798,003
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8675,510
BarilocheArgentina 8,8115,475
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6185,355
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3618,924
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8869,871
BrestBelarus 8,6515,376
BrusselsBelgium 7,6594,759
Belize CityBelize 2,0521,275
BeninBenin 10,2706,382
BohiconBenin 10,1896,331
BermudaBermuda 2,8101,746
BageBrazil 8,5255,298
BambuiBrazil 8,0084,977
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2655,136
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4914,655
BarcelosBrazil 5,2083,236
BarraBrazil 7,4794,648
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8764,273
BarreirasBrazil 7,4274,615
BelémBrazil 6,3063,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1445,061
BelterraBrazil 5,9083,671
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2494,505
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4845,272
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6354,745
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5184,672
BrevesBrazil 6,1673,832
BurgasBulgaria 9,6055,969
BurundiBurundi 13,3018,265
BatouriCameroon 11,4617,122
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4671,533
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6821,667
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2592,025
Banff, AbCanada 2,4381,515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8601,156
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6422,263
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2311,386
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7831,108
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7061,682
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9201,193
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4482,143
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7061,060
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8151,128
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1242,562
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9662,465
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8542,395
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8287,350
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7717,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2965,777
BeijingChina 11,0876,890
BarranquillaColombia 3,3722,096
Benito SalasColombia 4,1012,549
BogotáColombia 3,9932,481
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4905,276
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5137,775
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3497,674
BaniDominican Republic 3,0631,903
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0081,869
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
BahariyaEgypt 10,8386,735
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9226,787
BiarritzFrance 7,6714,767
BordeauxFrance 7,6564,758
BrestFrance 7,2214,487
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2775,143
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2755,142
BitamGabon 11,3657,062
BanjulGambia 8,1115,040
BerlinGermany 8,0795,020
BrockenGermany 7,9704,953
BokeGuinea 8,4255,235
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2985,156
BudapestHungary 8,7395,431
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7545,440
BangaloreIndia 14,6249,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2568,859
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8718,620
BikanerIndia 12,9038,018
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0199,333
BabolsarIran 11,3677,064
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4717,749
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1616,936
Bandar LengehIran 12,4747,751
BirjandIran 12,0037,459
BushehrIran 12,0507,488
BaghdadIraq 11,3207,035
BasraIraq 11,7497,301
BelmulletIreland 6,6194,113
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7944,222
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0575,628
BergamoItaly 8,2995,157
BolognaItaly 8,4745,266
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3515,189
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1105,661
BrindisiItaly 9,1685,697
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6966,025
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5095,909
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8546,745
BeirutLebanon 10,7916,706
BenghaziLibya 9,9546,186
BirzaiLithuania 8,3965,217
BitolaMacedonia 9,3555,813
BlantyreMalawi 14,6149,081
BvumbweMalawi 14,6379,096
BintuluMalaysia 14,8589,233
BamakoMali 8,9355,553
Bko-SMali 8,9485,560
BougounMali 9,0585,629
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8664,888
BaitagMongolia 10,9726,818
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5576,560
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4546,496
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5026,526
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6276,604
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8576,747
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4236,477
BulganMongolia 10,5186,536
BhamawMyanmar 13,3018,265
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4057,708
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7971,738
BilmaNiger 10,3586,437
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0386,238
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9394,312
BergenNorway 7,2024,475
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2044,477
BjornoyaNorway 6,9354,309
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2174,485
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2384,498
BadinPakistan 13,1718,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6897,885
BalakotPakistan 12,2067,585
BarkhanPakistan 12,6257,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2942,047
BascoPhilippines 12,7197,904
BialystokPoland 8,5515,314
BejaPortugal 7,4864,652
BragancaPortugal 7,3804,586
BistritaRomania 9,0745,639
BucharestRomania 9,3665,820
BajkitRussia 9,2175,728
BarabinskRussia 9,9486,182
BarnaulRussia 10,1816,326
BerezovoRussia 8,8755,515
BiserRussia 9,3375,802
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6566,000
BogdarinRussia 9,7006,028
BogucanyRussia 9,5675,945
BomnakRussia 9,1965,714
BorRussia 9,2665,758
BorzjaRussia 10,0286,231
BratskRussia 9,7426,054
BelgradeSerbia 9,0215,606
BoSierra Leone 8,8875,523
BontheSierra Leone 8,8475,497
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5845,334
BerberaSomalia 13,4448,354
BusanSouth Korea 10,9796,823
BadajozSpain 7,5214,674
BarcelonaSpain 8,0485,001
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5804,710
BabanusaSudan 12,1007,519
BaselSwitzerland 8,0485,001
BernSwitzerland 8,0815,022
BangkokThailand 14,3548,920
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3328,906
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0218,713
BizerteTunisia 8,8515,500
BalikesirTurkey 9,8626,128
BursaTurkey 9,8836,141
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6067,212
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7694,206
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8334,246
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8324,246
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2024,475
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2764,521
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3814,587
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1801,355
Ballinger, TxUsa 585364
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6881,049
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3523,326
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3513,325
Batesville, MsUsa 471293
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 621386
Beaver City, NeUsa 712443
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,279795
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2201,379
Beeville, TxUsa 778484
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 821510
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4281,509
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4343,376
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2021,369
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0243,122
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6732,904
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,265786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6561,029
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 774481
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1081,310
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,395867
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,332828
Blackville, ScUsa 1,275792
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7461,707
Blakely, GaUsa 1,033642
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0201,255
Boerne, TxUsa 677420
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0511,275
Booneville, MsUsa 588366
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9161,190
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2261,383
Bowler, WiUsa 1,223760
Bowling Green, KyUsa 839522
Bowling Green, MoUsa 569354
Brenham, TxUsa 553344
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0261,259
Brinkley, ArUsa 347216
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,148713
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7271,073
Brodhead, WiUsa 977607
Broken Bow, NeUsa 798496
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 571355
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,036644
Brunswick, MoUsa 479298
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6721,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,383859
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,235768
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6571,030
Bunkie, LaUsa 521324
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,278794
Burlington, IowaUsa 728452
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1351,327
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2681,410
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6727,253
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1332,568
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8032,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2888,879
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2958,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -