Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1097,525
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3557,677
KhostAfghanistan 12,2557,615
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8747,379
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2787,008
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59810,314
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5225,296
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7176,660
KandiBenin 10,0096,220
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9031,182
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9011,181
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6451,023
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8741,164
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7102,927
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8652,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2322,008
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1271,322
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6927,266
KashiChina 11,6837,260
KunmingChina 13,0868,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1437,546
KhargaEgypt 11,1826,949
KosseirEgypt 11,3737,067
KajaaniFinland 7,9004,909
KuopioFinland 8,0064,975
KuusamoFinland 7,8224,860
KarlsruheGermany 8,0114,978
KasselGermany 7,9334,930
KonstanzGermany 8,1415,059
KumasiGhana 9,8886,144
KalamataGreece 9,6976,026
KerkiraGreece 9,3705,823
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8216,103
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5322,817
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7433,569
KankanGuinea 8,9595,567
KindiaGuinea 8,6565,379
KissidougouGuinea 8,9495,561
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1393,815
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9388,040
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9398,041
KeszthelyHungary 8,6905,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9373,689
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6088,456
KotaIndia 13,2588,238
KozhikodeIndia 14,7829,185
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2379,468
KermanIran 12,1887,574
KermanshahIran 11,3587,058
Khoram AbadIran 11,4997,146
KilkennyIreland 6,8504,256
KingstonJamaica 2,6161,625
KagoshimaJapan 11,2176,970
KanazawaJapan 10,4306,482
KaruizawaJapan 10,3396,425
KatsuuraJapan 10,3326,420
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3976,461
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4065,845
KobeJapan 10,6746,633
KochiJapan 10,8686,754
KofuJapan 10,3966,460
KumagayaJapan 10,3066,404
KumamotoJapan 11,0966,895
KumejimaJapan 11,9017,395
KureJapan 10,8676,753
KushiroJapan 9,4605,878
KutchanJapan 9,6716,010
KyotoJapan 10,6176,597
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6996,648
KitaleKenya 13,4658,367
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8877,387
KufraLibya 10,7676,691
KaunasLithuania 8,4515,251
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2585,132
KybartaiLithuania 8,4195,232
KarongaMalawi 14,1528,794
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0929,378
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4228,962
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4389,594
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1479,413
KuantanMalaysia 15,3019,508
KuchingMalaysia 15,1779,431
KayesMali 8,5175,292
KeniebaMali 8,6325,364
KidalMali 9,3995,841
KitaMali 8,7785,455
KoutiaMali 9,1805,705
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1056,279
KisinevMoldova 9,3225,793
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2386,362
KhatgalMongolia 10,4006,462
KhovdMongolia 10,7616,687
KhujirtMongolia 10,7376,672
KhutagMongolia 10,4716,507
KenitraMorocco 7,7834,837
KalewaMyanmar 13,4708,370
KathaMyanmar 13,3298,282
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8159,206
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8978,636
KengtungMyanmar 13,5688,431
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1398,165
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6728,496
KathmanduNepal 13,0438,105
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2457,609
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4577,741
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3467,672
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1837,570
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3227,657
KanoNigeria 10,4396,487
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7466,677
KarasjokNorway 7,4464,627
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1054,415
KristiansandNorway 7,4544,632
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1774,460
KhasabOman 12,5677,809
KarachiPakistan 13,1008,141
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0948,137
KhanpurPakistan 12,7807,942
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7677,933
KororPalau 13,0138,087
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6695,387
KlodzkoPoland 8,3985,218
KoszalinPoland 8,1185,044
KrakowPoland 8,5985,343
KalakanRussia 9,5475,933
KaliningradRussia 8,3045,160
KamenskoeRussia 7,0274,367
KandalaksaRussia 7,8264,863
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9884,964
KazanRussia 9,3695,822
KemRussia 8,0785,020
KerchRussia 9,8306,108
KhabarovskRussia 9,4865,895
KirenskRussia 9,4775,889
KirovRussia 9,0985,653
KljuciRussia 7,6204,735
KolpasevRussia 9,6375,989
KorfRussia 7,1404,437
KostromaRussia 8,9095,536
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1274,429
KotlasRussia 8,7675,448
KrasnodarRussia 9,9916,209
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0416,240
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5065,907
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8696,133
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0554,384
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6485,995
KurganRussia 9,7856,080
KurskRussia 9,2615,755
KyraRussia 10,2436,365
KigaliRwanda 13,2768,250
KoldaSenegal 8,2925,152
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8055,472
KosiceSlovakia 8,7795,455
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3758,933
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4656,503
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2689,488
KadugliSudan 12,2767,628
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8377,356
KassalaSudan 12,4167,716
KhartoumSudan 12,1277,536
KostiSudan 12,3327,663
KalmarSweden 7,9664,950
KaresuandoSweden 7,4244,614
KarlstadSweden 7,6414,748
KristianstadSweden 7,8954,906
KamishliSyria 10,8156,721
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3528,919
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4839,000
Khon KaenThailand 13,9938,695
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4068,952
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1748,808
KairouanTunisia 8,9775,578
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5426,551
KarsTurkey 10,5836,577
KastamonuTurkey 10,0466,243
KayseriTurkey 10,3656,441
KonyaTurkey 10,2676,380
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0266,852
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8547,366
KinlossUk 6,8654,266
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4175,852
KievUkraine 9,1245,670
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6566,001
KirovogradUkraine 9,3595,816
KlepininoUkraine 9,7006,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4475,871
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7705,450
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4495,872
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,150715
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1681,347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 477296
Keene, NhUsa 2,1681,347
Kenton, OhUsa 1,171728
Kenton, OkUsa 753468
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7241,071
Kimball, NeUsa 1,032641
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1373,192
Kingfisher, OkUsa 293182
Kinston, NcUsa 1,547961
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4501,522
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,002623
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8873,037
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5003,417
KabompoZambia 13,5168,399
KabweZambia 13,9548,671
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9548,671
KafirondaZambia 13,8098,581
KaomaZambia 13,6438,478
KasamaZambia 13,9278,654
KasempaZambia 13,6628,490
KawambwaZambia 13,7188,524
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1998,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -