Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2117,588
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2017,582
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7155,415
General PicoArgentina 8,5035,284
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4595,257
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6656,006
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14010,651
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7379,779
GrazAustria 8,5675,323
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7186,660
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7816,699
GomelBelarus 8,9785,579
GrodnoBelarus 8,5585,318
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8354,869
GoianiaBrazil 7,5034,662
GoiasBrazil 7,3794,585
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1965,093
GrajauBrazil 6,8074,230
GuairaBrazil 7,8484,877
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2894,529
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2015,096
GarouaCameroon 11,0446,863
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6292,255
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3751,476
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8041,743
Golden, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Goose, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,599994
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8951,799
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7721,723
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0641,904
GanzhouChina 12,5477,797
GuangzhouChina 12,8798,003
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9681,844
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4222,748
GonderEthiopia 12,7347,913
GourdonFrance 7,8034,849
GrenobleFrance 8,0725,016
GeisenheimGermany 7,9244,924
GorlitzGermany 8,2565,130
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7814,835
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3111,436
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8983,043
GoaIndia 14,2798,873
GuwahatiIndia 13,1868,194
GelaItaly 9,1735,700
GenoaItaly 8,3225,172
GhediItaly 8,3525,190
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0955,652
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8885,523
GrossetoItaly 8,5755,329
GrottaglieItaly 9,1435,681
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5645,322
GuidoniaItaly 8,7365,428
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5315,922
GifuJapan 10,5246,540
GaoMali 9,4155,851
GuamMariana Islands 11,7307,289
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7891,111
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,6731,040
GuaymasMexico 1,6971,055
GaluutMongolia 10,8056,715
GemertNetherlands 7,6974,783
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5657,808
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2907,637
GayaNiger 10,0066,218
GardermoenNorway 7,4904,654
GeiloNorway 7,3354,558
GdanskPoland 8,2315,115
GalatiRomania 9,3965,839
Gor’KijRussia 9,1525,687
GorznyjRussia 10,4466,491
GridinoRussia 8,0024,973
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9288,655
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3927,079
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0615,009
GijonSpain 7,3744,582
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9827,446
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4637,745
GoteborgSweden 7,6824,774
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6734,768
GothenburgSweden 7,6834,774
GunnarnSweden 7,4814,649
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0334,992
GabesTunisia 9,0965,652
GafsaTunisia 8,9665,571
GiresunTurkey 10,3236,415
GoztepeTurkey 9,8296,108
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2757,006
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3597,059
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8914,282
GajvoronUkraine 9,2575,753
GeniceskUkraine 9,6866,019
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 682424
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2143,240
Galva, IlUsa 811504
Galveston, TxUsa 634394
Geneva, NeUsa 717446
Genoa, NeUsa 717446
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7541,090
Glenville, WvUsa 1,330827
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0331,264
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,544960
Goodland, KsUsa 765476
Gothenburg, NeUsa 798496
Grafton, NdUsa 1,455904
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 623387
Grand Island, NeUsa 723449
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,283797
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,199745
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5451,581
Gravette, ArUsa 166103
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9421,206
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,208751
Greenfield, InUsa 968602
Greensboro, AlUsa 682424
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,366849
Greensburg, KyUsa 839522
Greenville, MsUsa 431268
Greenville, OhUsa 1,042647
Greenville, PaUsa 1,471914
Greenville, TxUsa 231144
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,164724
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,178732
Griggsville, IlUsa 646401
Groton, CtUsa 2,1161,315
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5972,857
GuanareVenezuela 3,8652,402
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9552,458
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2762,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -