Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6656,006
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7639,174
ParanaArgentina 8,2555,130
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2135,104
PehuajoArgentina 8,5945,341
PergaminoArgentina 8,4575,255
PigeArgentina 8,7465,435
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0955,030
PosadasArgentina 8,0575,007
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7714,829
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9824,960
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7485,436
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13310,647
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35010,160
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0683,771
ParakouBenin 10,0966,274
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8624,886
ParacatuBrazil 7,7134,793
ParanaBrazil 7,2534,507
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3195,170
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6404,748
ParintinsBrazil 5,7793,591
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9704,331
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3345,179
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8544,880
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4074,603
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7364,807
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0144,980
PeixeBrazil 7,1614,450
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5544,694
PicosBrazil 7,2974,534
PiraiBrazil 8,3715,202
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4524,631
PompeuBrazil 8,0104,978
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6224,737
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0363,751
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2295,113
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8613,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5615,320
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0474,379
PosseBrazil 7,4884,653
PlevenBulgaria 9,3705,822
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4755,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4338,969
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9081,807
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5661,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9211,194
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2672,030
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1241,942
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6781,043
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1921,362
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0031,866
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4712,157
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9051,184
ParronChile 8,1075,038
Puerto AysenChile 9,2175,728
Puerto MonttChile 8,7885,461
Punta ArenasChile 10,0616,252
PingbianChina 12,0697,500
PeralesColombia 3,9652,464
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2672,651
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9691,845
PragueCzech Republic 8,2875,150
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9731,847
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0141,873
PoloDominican Republic 3,0041,867
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9361,825
PichilingueEcuador 4,3272,689
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2832,662
PuyoEcuador 4,4312,753
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8116,718
ParisFrance 7,6424,749
PerpignanFrance 8,0214,984
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,01611,196
Port-GentilGabon 11,3017,023
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0312,505
PotsdamGermany 8,0715,015
PatrasGreece 9,5895,958
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8042,985
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6082,863
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9222,437
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9001,802
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4681,533
PecsHungary 8,8025,470
PambanIndia 15,0549,354
PuneIndia 13,9478,667
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9069,884
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3779,556
PadovaItaly 8,4535,253
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3525,190
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0395,617
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0195,605
PantelleriaItaly 9,0345,614
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3945,216
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6675,386
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6475,373
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8005,469
PiacenzaItaly 8,3495,188
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4715,264
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5445,309
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8245,483
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0305,612
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7405,431
PrizziItaly 9,0735,638
PakseLaos 14,0278,716
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2579,481
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,85910,476
PlaisanceMauritius 16,89210,497
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0666,877
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1265,671
PatheinMyanmar 14,1678,804
PutaoMyanmar 12,9628,055
PyiMyanmar 13,9368,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1747,565
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2217,595
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3847,695
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5911,610
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7836,701
PohangNorth Korea 10,8776,759
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7786,697
PadidanPakistan 12,9138,024
PanjgurPakistan 12,7837,943
ParachinarPakistan 12,2027,582
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9418,042
PeshawarPakistan 12,2177,592
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1308,159
PilarParaguay 7,8884,902
PiscoPeru 5,7703,585
PiuraPeru 4,7172,931
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9503,697
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9058,641
PoznanPoland 8,2745,142
PrzemyslPoland 8,7785,455
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3884,591
PortalegrePortugal 7,4564,633
Porto Portugal 7,2744,520
PavelecRussia 9,2095,723
PecoraRussia 8,6225,358
PermRussia 9,3355,801
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9364,931
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3275,175
PjatigorskRussia 10,2566,373
PoronajskRussia 9,0385,617
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8556,124
Providenja BayRussia 5,9923,723
PskovRussia 8,4265,236
PodorSenegal 8,0695,014
PopradSlovakia 8,6965,404
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6559,107
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5409,036
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1985,094
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1999,445
Port SudanSudan 12,1257,535
ParamariboSuriname 5,2073,236
PiteňSweden 7,6024,724
PalmyraSyria 10,8866,765
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2045,098
PhetchabunThailand 14,0478,729
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0348,721
PhraeThailand 13,8948,634
PhuketThailand 15,0439,348
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0189,332
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2948,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5789,059
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3492,703
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1504,443
PoltavaUkraine 9,3775,827
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5405,307
PradoUruguay 8,7515,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8225,482
Palestine, IlUsa 764475
Pana, IlUsa 716445
Paoli, InUsa 914568
Paris, IlUsa 830516
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,323822
Pascagoula, MsUsa 793493
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,300808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 204127
Pawhuska, OkUsa 221137
Pawnee City, NeUsa 563350
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3311,449
Pensacola, FlUsa 887551
Peoria, IlUsa 784487
Perry, OkUsa 213132
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8221,132
Philo, OhUsa 1,273791
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,572977
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,137707
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 287179
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,337831
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,007626
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,435892
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9511,213
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2391,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 379235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7531,089
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,337831
Pontiac, IlUsa 849528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 555345
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7201,691
Port Arthur, TxUsa 569354
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8701,162
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7201,691
Portage, WiUsa 1,125699
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3191,441
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6031,617
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 955594
Prescott, ArUsa 214133
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3241,444
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7281,074
Princeton, InUsa 709440
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1781,354
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 922573
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3172,683
PetaukeZambia 14,1968,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -