Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8007,333
ShkoderAlbania 9,1635,694
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6655,385
SaltaArgentina 7,3454,565
San AntonioArgentina 8,9645,570
San LuisArgentina 8,1575,069
San RafaelArgentina 8,2165,106
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5705,325
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6884,778
SarmientoArgentina 9,3305,798
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0668,741
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0608,737
SalzburgAustria 8,3665,199
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7026,650
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8196,723
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5583,454
SaveBenin 10,1686,319
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7624,202
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9675,572
SalvadorBrazil 7,9894,965
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3955,217
SantaremBrazil 5,9083,671
SantosBrazil 8,3215,171
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0555,005
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4594,014
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5374,683
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4805,269
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2045,098
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2515,127
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7234,178
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3355,180
São PauloBrazil 8,2645,136
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0304,990
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6343,501
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6624,761
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8474,876
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0835,023
SobralBrazil 7,1344,433
SoureBrazil 6,2433,879
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3724,581
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7665,448
SurubimBrazil 7,8224,861
SadovoBulgaria 9,4875,895
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4335,862
SofiaBulgaria 9,3555,814
SiemreapCambodia 14,2818,875
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1371,949
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0461,271
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7081,683
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8522,394
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7971,738
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1231,319
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,550963
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0881,919
Scott, SkCanada 2,2191,379
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8691,783
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8741,786
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2821,418
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5742,842
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6591,031
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7001,056
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7171,689
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3082,055
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3352,072
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8931,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9841,233
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9901,237
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1701,970
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2904,530
SalCape Verde 7,3374,560
SantiagoChile 8,0264,988
SewellChile 8,0975,032
ShanghaiChina 11,7247,285
ShantouChina 12,7137,900
ShenyangChina 10,6236,601
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8291,758
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3832,103
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9991,864
SibenikCroatia 8,8205,481
SplitCroatia 8,8695,511
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9764,956
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6204,735
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9891,857
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1341,948
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0801,914
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9761,849
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0741,911
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0761,912
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9411,828
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0301,883
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9551,836
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1821,977
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0521,897
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9461,831
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8931,798
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0851,917
San GabrielEcuador 4,2192,622
SalloumEgypt 10,3336,421
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5366,547
SohagEgypt 11,1706,941
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1456,925
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4371,514
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2976,399
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6344,744
StrasbourgFrance 7,9914,965
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6273,496
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3263,309
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2506,369
SchleswigGermany 7,7454,813
StuttgartGermany 8,0735,016
SamosGreece 9,9566,187
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7076,032
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9546,186
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5372,819
SiguiriGuinea 8,9065,534
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3321,449
SzegedHungary 8,8935,526
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6185,355
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7043,544
SagarIndia 13,4388,351
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2617,619
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2668,243
SemnanIran 11,5117,153
ShahroudIran 11,4877,138
ShirazIran 12,0767,504
ShannonIreland 6,7444,191
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2905,151
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9655,571
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2555,751
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4185,231
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5395,306
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1625,693
SigonellaItaly 9,1985,716
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5945,962
SagaJapan 11,0776,884
SaigoJapan 10,6506,618
SakaiJapan 10,7136,657
SakataJapan 10,0506,245
SapporoJapan 9,6265,982
SaseboJapan 11,1176,909
SendaiJapan 10,0426,240
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9736,819
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9826,824
ShinjoJapan 10,0366,237
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7506,680
ShirakawaJapan 10,1756,323
ShizuokaJapan 10,4636,502
SumotoJapan 10,7236,664
SuttsuJapan 9,7096,033
SuwaJapan 10,3916,457
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8134,855
SavannakhetLaos 13,9198,649
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3485,188
SiluteLithuania 8,3035,159
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3035,781
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8439,845
SalimaMalawi 14,4608,986
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3008,886
SibuMalaysia 15,0109,328
SanMali 9,1775,703
SegouMali 9,0555,627
SikassoMali 9,2255,733
St. BrandonMauritius 16,75910,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0941,301
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8706,755
SainshandMongolia 10,7776,697
SafiMorocco 7,6794,772
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7584,821
SittweMyanmar 13,8288,593
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2964,534
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6484,131
SaiqOman 12,9438,043
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3728,310
SurOman 13,0748,124
SialkotPakistan 12,4307,724
SibbiPakistan 12,6177,840
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9294,927
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9813,716
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4658,367
SandomierzPoland 8,6565,379
SniezkaPoland 8,3295,175
SuwalkiPoland 8,4645,260
SzczecinPoland 8,0905,027
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4534,632
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1393,815
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3992,112
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,74010,403
Satu MareRomania 8,9355,552
SibiuRomania 9,1555,689
SulinaRomania 9,5155,913
SadrinskRussia 9,6896,021
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3345,179
SalekhardRussia 8,6185,355
SaratovRussia 9,6686,008
SejmcanRussia 7,6104,729
SelagoncyRussia 8,4825,271
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7305,425
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4365,863
SmolenskRussia 8,8325,488
SociRussia 10,1516,308
SortovalaRussia 8,2095,101
SuntarRussia 8,8235,482
SurgutRussia 9,2625,755
SverdlovskRussia 9,5495,934
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8325,488
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6662,278
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0486,865
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4829,621
SingaporeSingapore 15,5159,641
SliacSlovakia 8,6655,385
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8586,747
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7416,675
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5154,670
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6434,750
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5084,666
SevilleSpain 7,6704,766
SennarSudan 12,3727,688
ShambatSudan 12,1217,532
ShendiSudan 12,1027,520
StenseleSweden 7,4574,634
StockholmSweden 7,8664,888
StorlienSweden 7,3574,572
SundsvallSweden 7,6304,742
SantisSwitzerland 8,1775,081
SongeaTanzania 14,3508,917
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8738,621
SongkhlaThailand 15,0479,350
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2878,878
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8879,251
SurinThailand 14,1368,784
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8396,114
SokodeTogo 9,9896,207
SfaxTunisia 9,0835,644
SousseTunisia 9,0055,596
SamsunTurkey 10,1856,329
SiirtTurkey 10,7726,694
SivasTurkey 10,3576,436
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6897,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0274,367
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6904,157
SarataUkraine 9,4395,865
SarnyUkraine 8,8615,507
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7806,077
SumyUkraine 9,2755,764
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6237,844
SaltoUruguay 8,3395,182
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3841,482
Safford, AzUsa 1,399869
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2171,378
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,456905
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 585364
Saint Paul, NeUsa 717446
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,004624
Salem, InUsa 914568
Salem, OrUsa 2,6121,623
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6171,005
San Angelo, TexasUsa 652405
San Antonio, TexasUsa 690429
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0581,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4621,530
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4002,113
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3621,467
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,345836
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2881,422
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3131,438
Santuck, ScUsa 1,183735
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,557967
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,317818
Scott City, KsUsa 631392
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,069664
Scottsburg, InUsa 914568
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6581,652
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6491,646
Sedan, KsUsa 259161
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6971,676
Selma, AlUsa 813505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0331,264
Seymour, InUsa 914568
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 953593
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,488924
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 303188
Sioux City, IaUsa 832517
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 966600
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,061659
Southport, NcUsa 1,560969
Sparta, IlUsa 589366
Spencer, WvUsa 1,319820
Spickard, MoUsa 595370
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3341,450
Spooner, WiUsa 1,232765
Springfield, IlUsa 716445
Springfield, MissouriUsa 287178
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9463,695
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,176731
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 586364
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,344835
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9511,213
State College, PaUsa 1,6331,015
State University, MsUsa 596370
State University, NmUsa 1,161721
Staunton, VaUsa 1,463909
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,204748
Steffenville, MoUsa 616383
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Storm Lake, IaUsa 850528
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1141,314
Subiaco, ArUsa 9157
Summerville, ScUsa 1,383859
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4271,508
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 479298
Syracuse, NeUsa 673418
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8571,154
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5127,154
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7952,358
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1212,561
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8513,015
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7884,840
SocotraYemen 13,7868,567
SenangaZambia 13,5808,439
SerenjeZambia 14,0378,723
SeshekeZambia 13,7538,546
SolweziZambia 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -