Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9394,934
LuandaAngola 12,2287,599
LuenaAngola 13,0178,089
La PlataArgentina 8,6815,395
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0664,391
La RiojaArgentina 7,7454,813
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3625,196
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7446,055
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5644,700
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6549,106
LavertonAustralia 14,7529,167
LearmonthAustralia 16,85710,475
LongreachAustralia 14,2048,827
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2048,826
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2828,253
Low HeadAustralia 14,6759,119
LinzAustria 8,4085,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8894,281
LerwickUk 6,8884,280
La PazBolivia 6,3903,971
LavrasBrazil 8,1795,083
LencoisBrazil 7,7334,805
LinharesBrazil 8,3755,205
LondrinaBrazil 7,9674,951
LomBulgaria 9,2585,753
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3751,476
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6711,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8952,421
Langara, BcCanada 3,6272,254
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9971,241
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1811,355
London, OnCanada 1,490926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4741,537
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7311,697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3924,593
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6374,746
LanzhouChina 11,8707,376
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7967,951
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1952,607
LimonCosta Rica 3,0381,888
LarnacaCyprus 10,5916,582
LimassolCyprus 10,5736,570
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6948,509
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0678,120
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5784,709
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1581,962
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1031,928
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8951,799
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2142,619
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6442,886
LuxorEgypt 11,3107,028
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4091,497
Laucala BayFiji 10,8506,742
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1685,076
Le MansFrance 7,5514,692
LilleFrance 7,5954,720
LyonFrance 7,9864,963
LambarnGabon 11,4367,107
LastourvilleGabon 11,6677,250
LibrevilleGabon 11,2877,014
LeipzigGermany 8,0975,031
LindenbergGermany 8,1415,059
LamiaGreece 9,5845,955
LarissaGreece 9,5275,920
LemnosGreece 9,6716,009
LimnosGreece 9,6786,014
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9212,437
LabeGuinea 8,6305,363
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3463,943
La CeibaHonduras 2,2911,423
La MesaHonduras 2,2851,420
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2877,635
LudhianaIndia 12,6307,848
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1695,698
LatinaItaly 8,7785,454
LatronicoItaly 9,0835,644
LecceItaly 9,2105,724
LodwarKenya 13,3558,299
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6508,482
LiepajaLatvia 8,2025,097
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3225,171
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8404,872
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2775,765
LabuanMalaysia 14,5299,029
LuqaMalta 9,2775,765
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0822,536
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8961,178
LashioMyanmar 13,4348,348
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4267,722
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
LagosNigeria 10,3406,426
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2734,520
LillehammerNorway 7,4114,605
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5327,787
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4744,644
LimaPeru 5,5573,453
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2838,254
LisbonPortugal 7,3514,568
LeninbadRussia 11,5067,150
LevsiRussia 9,3445,806
LungiSierra Leone 8,7155,416
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5745,328
LanzaroteSpain 7,4914,655
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6684,765
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2125,103
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2305,114
LatakiaSyria 10,6586,623
LampangThailand 13,8968,635
LoeiThailand 13,9218,651
Lop BuriThailand 14,2378,847
LomeTogo 10,1806,326
LeemingUk 7,1274,429
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8894,281
London, EnglandUk 7,3374,559
London-GatwickUk 7,3584,572
LynehamUk 7,2314,493
L’VovUkraine 8,8395,493
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3195,791
LozovajaUkraine 9,5185,915
LubnyUkraine 9,2735,762
LuckUkraine 8,8515,500
LuganskUkraine 9,6786,014
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,037644
La Harpe, IlUsa 753468
Lafayette, LaUsa 604375
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 567353
Lake City, FlUsa 1,254779
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0661,284
Laketown, UtUsa 1,591989
Lamar, MoUsa 345215
Lampasas, TxUsa 529329
Lancaster, WiUsa 948589
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,469913
Langdon, NdUsa 1,576979
Laramie, WyUsa 1,167725
Laredo, TexasUsa 932579
Larned, KsUsa 489304
Las Animas, CoUsa 789490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8251,134
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6561,029
Lawrence, KsUsa 445276
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2471,396
Le Mars, IaUsa 894555
Lebanon, MoUsa 378235
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 454282
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,337831
Leitchfield, KyUsa 828514
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,181734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 729453
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,338831
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2351,389
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3551,463
Lexington, MoUsa 454282
Lexington, VaUsa 1,425885
Libby, MtUsa 2,2521,399
Lincoln, NeUsa 668415
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,571976
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,249776
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 255158
Llano, TxUsa 580361
Lodgepole, NeUsa 967601
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1271,322
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1441,332
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,070665
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,541958
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 899559
Louisville, MsUsa 596370
Loup City, NeUsa 779484
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9331,201
Lubbock, TexasUsa 644400
Luling, TxUsa 642399
Lusk, WyUsa 1,188738
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,440895
LivingstoneZambia 13,9118,644
LundaziZambia 14,2448,851
LusakaZambia 14,0128,707
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -