Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4328,968
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,21210,696
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9618,676
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2968,263
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54210,279
WoomeraAustralia 15,2239,460
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2139,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9721,847
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,568975
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6962,297
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0272,502
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,602996
Windsor, OnCanada 1,320820
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6691,037
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0031,245
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6472,266
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1453,819
WajimaJapan 10,3476,430
WakamatsuJapan 10,1646,316
WakayamaJapan 10,7176,660
WakkanaiJapan 9,4175,852
WajirKenya 13,8138,584
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1558,174
WindhoekNamibia 13,3788,313
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1907,575
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1577,555
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,615
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4187,717
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3007,643
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2867,635
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4057,709
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7577,928
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2927,638
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2707,625
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8397,979
WintonNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
WarsawPoland 8,5095,288
WroclawPoland 8,3685,200
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6866,640
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2937,639
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5367,169
WauSudan 12,3917,700
WaddingtonUk 7,2404,499
Waco, TxUsa 429267
Wake IslandUsa 9,5105,910
Wakeeney, KsUsa 628390
Wakefield, NeUsa 798496
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,088676
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3101,435
Walnut, IlUsa 891554
Warren, OhUsa 1,394866
Warren, PaUsa 1,591989
Warrenton, MoUsa 569354
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6501,026
Washington, IaUsa 717446
Washington, InUsa 838521
Water Valley, MsUsa 471293
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9061,184
Watertown, SdUsa 1,125699
Watertown, WiUsa 1,029639
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,194742
Waverly, OhUsa 1,154717
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,250777
Waynesboro, MsUsa 649403
Waynesboro, TnUsa 638396
Weatherford, TxUsa 359223
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7621,095
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6941,052
West Point, GaUsa 948589
West Point, NyUsa 1,9511,213
White Hall, IlUsa 628390
Whitestown, InUsa 968602
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 339211
Wichita, KansasUsa 367228
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4501,522
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8211,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6321,014
Williamson, WvUsa 1,208751
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7231,071
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6301,013
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7621,095
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7881,111
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,565972
Windsor, IlUsa 694431
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,231765
Winnebago, MnUsa 978608
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0971,303
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,337831
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,287800
Winslow, AzUsa 1,431890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,274792
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,526948
Wooster, OhUsa 1,314816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -