Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6816,638
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9716,817
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7596,685
YaoundeCameroon 11,2526,992
YokoCameroon 11,2126,967
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6541,649
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3402,075
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9051,184
YanjiChina 10,2506,369
YichangChina 12,2087,586
YinchuanChina 11,5597,183
YiningChina 11,2286,977
YariguiesColombia 3,7922,356
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9431,829
YazdIran 11,9147,403
YakushimaJapan 11,3157,031
YamagataJapan 10,0756,261
YamaguchiJapan 10,9346,795
YokkaichiJapan 10,5746,571
YokohamaJapan 10,3496,431
YonagoJapan 10,7176,660
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2857,634
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5657,808
YeMyanmar 14,2658,864
YolaNigeria 10,9716,818
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0806,885
YurimaguasPeru 4,9583,081
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5535,936
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2375,740
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3187,033
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4881,546
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2072,614
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7321,076
York, PaUsa 1,6791,043
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,432890
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8261,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -