Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8587,368
FarahAfghanistan 12,1557,553
FormosaArgentina 7,8284,864
ForrestAustralia 15,9949,939
FrancistownBotswana 14,2518,856
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8124,855
FloraniaBrazil 7,6054,726
FlorestaBrazil 7,6474,752
FlorianoBrazil 7,1524,444
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4985,280
FormosaBrazil 7,5394,685
FortalezaBrazil 7,2844,526
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9644,949
FrancaBrazil 7,9584,945
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2611,405
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8951,799
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7001,678
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3302,069
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2501,398
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4992,174
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0391,889
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0271,881
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6681,658
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6761,663
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6682,279
FayaChad 10,9136,782
FamagustaCyprus 10,5896,580
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6304,741
FarafraEgypt 10,8796,760
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7967,330
FichtelbergGermany 8,1915,090
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9584,945
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3765,827
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3412,698
FaranahGuinea 8,8505,499
FalconaraItaly 8,6675,386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5155,291
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9565,565
FonniItaly 8,6255,360
FrontoneItaly 8,6335,365
FrosinoneItaly 8,7975,466
FukauraJapan 9,9026,153
FukueJapan 11,2086,965
FukuiJapan 10,5006,525
FukuokaJapan 11,0456,863
FukushimaJapan 10,1096,282
FukuyamaJapan 10,8086,716
FushikiJapan 10,3896,456
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2947,018
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0389,966
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,21310,075
FunchalMadeira 7,0234,364
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0742,532
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9334,930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2684,516
FaroPortugal 7,5304,679
FerganaRussia 11,5247,161
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7155,416
FalunSweden 7,6744,769
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4144,607
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8126,097
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7992,982
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 603375
Fairfield, IaUsa 717446
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,004624
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,332828
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3891,484
Farmington, MnUsa 1,125699
Farmington, MoUsa 558347
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,169727
Fayette, IaUsa 926576
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14389
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,456905
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,339832
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,352840
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,598993
Findlay, OhUsa 1,199745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,513940
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,313816
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,126700
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,081672
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 894555
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 970602
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,563971
Fort Scott, KsUsa 334207
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6943
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,086675
Fort Worth, TxUsa 300186
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1921,362
Frankfort, KyUsa 953593
Franklin, LaUsa 623387
Franklin, PaUsa 1,471914
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6401,019
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2291,385
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,249776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -