Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6946,024
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5315,301
DavisAntarctica 16,25610,102
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7979,195
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7739,180
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,19910,688
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2228,838
DhakaBangladesh 13,4728,371
D’UccleBelgium 7,6594,759
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0284,989
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8334,246
DouradosBrazil 7,6464,751
DoualaCameroon 11,0826,886
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4492,143
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8361,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9971,862
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0252,501
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4051,494
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6591,031
DuianChina 11,9727,439
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0345,614
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2198,214
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8571,775
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9631,841
DabaaEgypt 10,5896,580
DakhlaEgypt 11,0716,880
DijonFrance 7,9064,913
DresdenGermany 8,1915,090
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8873,658
DebrecenHungary 8,8885,523
DalatangiIceland 6,1273,807
DaltonganjIndia 13,4488,357
DarbhangaIndia 13,2138,211
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9918,073
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9888,071
DumkaIndia 13,4218,340
DwarkaIndia 13,4198,339
DezfulIran 11,6187,219
DublinIreland 6,8814,276
DecimomannuItaly 8,6555,378
DobbiacoItaly 8,3885,213
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6115,973
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9376,796
DagorettiKenya 13,7838,565
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5015,282
DedzaMalawi 14,4678,990
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0586,872
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1776,324
DaweiMyanmar 14,3808,936
De BiltNetherlands 7,6364,745
De KooyNetherlands 7,5674,702
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5634,700
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3417,669
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8017,954
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0508,109
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3844,588
DalbandinPakistan 12,5907,824
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4417,731
DirPakistan 12,0917,513
DroshPakistan 12,0507,488
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2198,215
DohaQatar 12,4477,735
DorohoiRomania 9,1105,661
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9444,936
DudinkaRussia 8,4065,224
DzardzanRussia 8,0424,998
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2807,631
DakarSenegal 7,9504,941
DaruSierra Leone 8,9695,573
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9759,306
DamazinSudan 12,5727,812
DongolaSudan 11,6897,263
DamascusSyria 10,8856,764
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8856,764
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9176,784
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6637,248
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3968,946
DjerbaTunisia 9,1665,696
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6886,641
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8564,261
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9584,324
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4835,893
DonetskUkraine 9,6576,001
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6237,844
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,007626
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,467911
Dallas, TexasUsa 294183
Danville, IlUsa 830516
Darlington, ScUsa 1,382859
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3761,476
David City, NeUsa 720447
Dayton, OhUsa 1,102685
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2981,428
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 949590
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9761,228
Decatur, IlUsa 767477
Del Rio, TxUsa 837520
Delaware, OhUsa 1,194742
Delphine, InUsa 967601
Denton, MdUsa 1,7411,082
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,020634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 736457
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6561,029
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,316818
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,292803
Dickson, TnUsa 699434
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8871,173
Dixon, IlUsa 891554
Dodge City, KsUsa 540336
Dover, DeUsa 1,7411,082
Dover, TnUsa 643400
Dublin, TxUsa 434270
Dubuque, IaUsa 903561
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,337831
Duquoin, IlUsa 631392
Durham, NhUsa 2,2471,396
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -