Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7565,441
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8735,514
EsquelArgentina 8,9985,591
EzeizaArgentina 8,6385,368
East SaleAustralia 14,5609,048
Esperance (po)Australia 16,64910,346
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64810,345
EssendonAustralia 14,7369,157
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4005,220
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5365,304
EspinosaBrazil 7,8174,858
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8821,170
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5031,555
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5261,570
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5211,567
Edson, AbCanada 2,6591,652
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9361,825
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7101,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0183,118
ErlianChina 10,8526,744
El CaranoColombia 3,7632,338
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9944,968
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9361,825
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1311,946
El ArishEgypt 10,9286,791
El TorEgypt 11,1596,934
ErfurtGermany 8,0414,997
EssenGermany 7,7824,836
EsfahanIran 11,7437,297
EilatIsrael 11,1266,914
EsashiJapan 9,7916,084
EldoretKenya 13,5258,404
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5866,578
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6754,769
EeldeNetherlands 7,6614,760
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2467,609
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,946
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6101,622
EnuguNigeria 10,7246,664
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0545,005
EvoraPortugal 7,4554,633
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7436,054
EkimcanRussia 9,1845,707
Elat’MaRussia 9,1975,715
ElistaRussia 10,0946,273
ErbogacenRussia 9,1095,661
EssejRussia 8,4205,232
Ed DueimSudan 12,2407,606
El FasherSudan 11,7307,289
El GeneinaSudan 11,5097,152
El ObeidSudan 12,1477,548
El ShowakSudan 12,4627,744
En NahudSudan 12,0447,484
EdirneTurkey 9,6195,977
ErzincanTurkey 10,4896,518
ErzurumTurkey 10,5486,554
EskisehirTurkey 10,0026,215
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3447,049
EntebbeUganda 13,3268,281
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9434,314
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9834,340
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,424885
Eastman, GaUsa 1,161721
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6121,623
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,454903
El Dorado, KsUsa 378235
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,116693
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,412877
Elko, NvUsa 1,9311,200
Ellsworth, KsUsa 518322
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7581,093
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8191,130
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1791,354
Erie, PaUsa 1,507937
Eskridge, KsUsa 454282
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6061,620
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 193120
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,6261,632
Eureka, SdUsa 1,293804
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,557968
Evansville, InUsa 748465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -