Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2805,767
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0725,016
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9274,926
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2415,121
ViennaAustria 8,5345,303
VitebskBelarus 8,7135,414
VassourasBrazil 8,3675,200
VicosaBrazil 8,2875,150
VitoriaBrazil 8,4305,238
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9604,946
VarnaBulgaria 9,5755,950
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,0311,262
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7841,730
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4531,525
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3871,484
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7771,726
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7871,732
ValdiviaChile 8,6125,352
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6285,361
VallenarChile 7,5744,707
ValparaisoChile 7,9614,947
VanguardiaColombia 4,0742,532
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0813,158
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6554,757
VestervigDenmark 7,5494,691
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0451,892
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0301,883
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8681,782
VilsandiEstonia 8,1025,034
VaasaFinland 7,7704,828
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8313,624
VeravalIndia 13,6108,458
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1518,793
ValentiaIreland 6,6884,156
VeniceItaly 8,4775,268
VeronaItaly 8,3915,215
VicenzaItaly 8,4235,234
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6965,403
ViterboItaly 8,6615,382
VolterraItaly 8,5205,294
VientianeLaos 13,8428,602
VarenaLithuania 8,5335,302
VilniusLithuania 8,5305,301
VeracruzMexico 1,7661,097
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5784,709
VaernesNorway 7,2984,535
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3044,539
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5374,684
VillarricaParaguay 7,8814,897
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2585,753
VanavaraRussia 9,2975,777
VasileviciRussia 8,9385,554
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6395,369
VerhojanskRussia 7,9154,918
ViljujskRussia 8,5685,324
VitimRussia 9,2105,723
Vize IslandRussia 7,2744,520
VladivostokRussia 10,1126,284
VolgogradRussia 9,8826,141
VologdaRussia 8,7375,429
VoronezRussia 9,4005,842
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1303,809
VytegraRussia 8,4705,264
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4739,615
ValenciaSpain 7,9674,951
ValladolidSpain 7,5334,681
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2194,486
VisbySweden 7,9934,967
VanTurkey 10,7906,705
ValleyUk 6,9944,346
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1235,669
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,4271,508
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6112,866
Valentine, NeUsa 997620
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6081,621
Vermillion, SdUsa 881547
Vevay, InUsa 976607
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 482299
Victoria, TxUsa 707440
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,058657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -