Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9627,433
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9435,557
HuamboAngola 12,7007,892
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4269,586
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6629,111
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6779,121
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0758,746
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7953,601
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1522,580
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8691,783
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8781,788
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,582983
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3782,099
Harrow, OnCanada 1,309814
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2322,009
Hope, BcCanada 2,6821,667
HaikouChina 13,3448,292
HailarChina 10,0406,239
HamiChina 11,3197,034
HetanChina 11,9777,443
HavanaCuba 1,8101,125
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1121,934
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1671,968
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9231,816
HelwanEgypt 10,8736,757
HurguadaEgypt 11,2526,992
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5364,061
HelsinkiFinland 8,0925,028
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0955,030
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6374,746
HamburgGermany 7,8234,862
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8234,861
HannoverGermany 7,8764,894
HelgolandGermany 7,6734,768
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2455,124
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0356,236
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4212,748
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0783,777
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2523,885
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0683,771
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1428,788
HaifaIsrael 10,8496,742
HaboroJapan 9,5005,904
HachijojimaJapan 10,5326,545
HachinoheJapan 9,8216,103
HagiJapan 10,9146,782
HakodateJapan 9,7606,065
HamadaJapan 10,8356,733
HamamatsuJapan 10,5236,539
HikoneJapan 10,5656,565
HimejiJapan 10,6946,645
HiradoJapan 11,1096,903
HirooJapan 9,5755,950
HiroshimaJapan 10,8576,746
HitaJapan 11,0386,859
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1466,926
HunLibya 9,8576,125
HomboriMali 9,3315,799
HomalinMyanmar 13,2778,250
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1078,766
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8357,976
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
HororataNew Zealand 12,8167,964
HyderabadPakistan 13,0778,126
HuanucoPeru 5,3673,335
HelPoland 8,2265,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4825,892
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2405,742
HatangaRussia 8,0424,997
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4645,259
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9576,809
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7107,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6675,386
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9727,439
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8756,758
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4476,492
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4259,585
HalaibSudan 11,8637,372
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3727,688
HudeibaSudan 12,0677,499
HaparandaSweden 7,6624,761
HarnosandSweden 7,6444,750
HamaSyria 10,7506,680
HassakahSyria 10,8416,737
Hua HinThailand 14,4959,007
HakkariTurkey 10,8936,769
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2284,492
HersonUkraine 9,5355,925
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0255,609
Hallettsville, TxUsa 644400
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2021,369
Harrisburg, IlUsa 631392
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6971,054
Hart, MiUsa 1,262785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0831,294
Hartington, NeUsa 870541
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,108689
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,125699
Hays, KsUsa 569354
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5041,556
Hebron, NeUsa 616383
Helena, MtUsa 1,9191,192
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7131,064
Henderson, NcUsa 1,541958
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,183735
Hermit, CoUsa 1,122697
Hernando, MsUsa 457284
Highland Home, AlUsa 898558
Highmore, SdUsa 1,163722
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8451,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 694431
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,166725
Holly, CoUsa 709440
Homer, AkUsa 4,8553,017
Hoopeston, IlUsa 886550
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 707439
Horton, KsUsa 520323
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,125699
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,380858
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,363847
Houma, LaUsa 723449
Houston, TexasUsa 561348
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,171727
Huntsville, AlUsa 752468
Huron, SdUsa 1,079670
HanoiVietnam 13,4078,331
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4338,969
HarareZimbabwe 14,4008,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -