Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1227,533
ChlefAlgeria 8,2925,153
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6835,396
CeresArgentina 8,0034,973
ChamicalArgentina 7,8664,888
ChepesArgentina 7,9514,941
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3975,840
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3245,173
CórdobaArgentina 8,0465,000
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0555,006
CorrientesArgentina 7,9194,921
CairnsAustralia 13,7148,522
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2888,879
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,593
CedunaAustralia 15,5369,654
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1718,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4038,950
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4338,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7738,559
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7418,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7769,803
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5978,450
CharnocksBarbados 4,3162,682
CotonouBenin 10,2706,382
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4185,231
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5275,299
CabroboBrazil 7,5794,710
CaceresBrazil 6,9084,293
CaetiteBrazil 7,7584,821
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7634,824
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4954,657
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9554,944
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2675,137
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3804,586
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1625,072
CaparaoBrazil 8,3375,181
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6564,757
CaratingaBrazil 8,2585,132
CaravelasBrazil 8,3035,159
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6714,767
CarolinaBrazil 6,8524,258
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1635,073
CataguasesBrazil 8,3505,189
CatalaoBrazil 7,7214,798
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9084,914
CaxiasBrazil 6,9784,336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4855,273
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6874,777
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3275,174
ChapecoBrazil 8,2195,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6324,121
CipoBrazil 7,8414,872
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7914,220
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1045,036
CordeiroBrazil 8,4265,236
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5524,693
CorumbaBrazil 7,1994,474
CoximBrazil 7,3094,542
CrateusBrazil 7,2184,485
CuiabaBrazil 6,9584,324
CuritibaBrazil 8,2645,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3521,461
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1322,568
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1162,557
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4152,122
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2982,671
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4112,119
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6002,237
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3181,441
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7661,719
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9401,827
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9411,828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9831,854
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7921,735
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1641,966
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4341,512
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1671,968
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6401,641
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1542,581
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2512,642
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4621,530
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8771,166
Comox, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3041,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3431,456
ChicoChile 9,3665,820
ChillanChile 8,3075,162
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2985,156
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4084,604
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2285,734
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1625,072
ChangchunChina 10,3446,428
ChangduChina 12,5507,799
ChangshaChina 12,3997,705
ChengduChina 12,4447,733
ChongqingChina 12,4967,765
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7832,351
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6465,373
CamagueyCuba 2,2501,398
CasablancaCuba 1,7971,117
ChebCzech Republic 8,1825,084
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8344,868
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9981,863
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9871,856
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0191,876
CanarEcuador 4,4992,796
CairoEgypt 10,8576,746
CaenFrance 7,4444,626
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7104,791
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5093,424
CocobeachGabon 11,2677,002
CologneGermany 7,8074,851
ChiosGreece 9,8566,125
CorfuGreece 9,3705,823
ConakryGuinea 8,6185,355
CatacamasHonduras 2,4121,499
CholutecaHonduras 2,5371,576
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6549,106
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2788,251
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2788,251
ChahbaharIran 12,8377,977
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7014,164
ClonesIreland 6,7924,220
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7164,173
CorkIreland 6,8034,227
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8054,229
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6685,386
CameriItaly 8,2415,121
CampobassoItaly 8,8915,525
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6695,387
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7095,412
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5945,340
Cape MeleItaly 8,3075,162
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0395,617
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2045,719
CerviaItaly 8,5585,318
CiampinoItaly 8,7385,430
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4585,256
Cisa PassItaly 8,3905,213
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6745,390
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3955,217
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2635,756
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2315,736
ChibaJapan 10,3086,405
ChichibuJapan 10,3386,424
ChichijimaJapan 10,8636,751
ChoshiJapan 10,2516,370
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7866,702
ChilekaMalawi 14,6149,081
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3908,942
ChitipaMalawi 14,0818,750
ChihuahuaMexico 1,261784
ComitanMexico 2,1051,308
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5857,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3216,414
ChoirMongolia 10,6656,627
CasablancaMorocco 7,7374,808
ChindeMozambique 14,9209,272
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4839,000
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0088,083
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6457,857
CondegaNicaragua 2,5561,588
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0389,344
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2556,994
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7896,705
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9316,793
ChhorPakistan 13,0988,139
ChitralPakistan 12,0207,469
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9614,947
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6104,729
CajamarcaPeru 4,9963,105
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9213,058
ChiclayoPeru 4,9123,052
ChimbotePeru 5,2053,234
CuzcoPeru 5,9203,679
CzestochowaPoland 8,5085,287
CoimbraPortugal 7,3354,558
CalafatRomania 9,2275,734
CeahlauRomania 9,1605,692
ClujRomania 9,0505,624
ConstantaRomania 9,5315,923
CraiovaRomania 9,2565,752
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4144,607
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4685,262
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2164,484
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2003,853
Cape UelenRussia 5,8183,615
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4015,842
CaraRussia 9,3285,797
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0935,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8054,228
ChitaRussia 9,9546,186
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9446,179
CokurdahRussia 7,2664,515
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1375,678
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0488,729
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4706,506
CaceresSpain 7,5284,678
CadizSpain 7,6864,776
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7374,808
CordobaSpain 7,7284,803
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3259,523
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0868,753
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4238,962
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8578,611
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7058,516
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3808,936
ChumphonThailand 14,7409,160
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7316,047
CorumTurkey 10,1786,325
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4897,139
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1484,442
CernovcyUkraine 9,0535,626
ChernigovUkraine 9,0685,635
CarrascoUruguay 8,7575,442
ColoniaUruguay 8,6385,368
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5502,206
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 570354
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7411,082
Camden, ScUsa 1,287800
Canton, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Cantonnw, SdUsa 906563
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7661,098
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6041,618
Carlinville, IlUsa 657408
Casper, WyUsa 1,324823
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6811,666
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6231,008
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,451902
Charles City, IaUsa 906563
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,409876
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,399870
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,251777
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,279795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,516942
Chaska, MnUsa 1,095680
Chattanooga, TnUsa 892554
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1691,348
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1681,347
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,379857
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 764475
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,097682
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 983611
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 992616
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4361,514
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,318819
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,166725
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,021635
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,037645
Circleville, OhUsa 1,181734
Clarinda, IaUsa 667415
Clark, SdUsa 1,141709
Clarksdale, MsUsa 383238
Clarksville, TnUsa 753468
Clayton, NmUsa 753468
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,349838
Clinton, IaUsa 891554
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5143,427
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,166725
College Park, MdUsa 1,6611,032
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 962598
Columbia, MoUsa 491305
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,277794
Columbus, GaUsa 935581
Columbus, InUsa 914568
Columbus, KsUsa 222138
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,203748
Conception, MoUsa 556346
Concordia, KansasUsa 558347
Conway, ArUsa 273170
Conway, ScUsa 1,469913
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9371,204
Corning, ArUsa 379235
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1271,322
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 837520
Corsicana, TxUsa 351218
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8271,136
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6221,629
Covington, LaUsa 644400
Covington, TnUsa 466290
Crete, NeUsa 690429
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,579982
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9786,822
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9786,822
CaracasVenezuela 3,9392,448
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3782,720
CoroVenezuela 3,6612,275
ChipataZambia 14,2698,867
ChomaZambia 13,9688,680
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6629,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -