Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4525,874
In SalahAlgeria 8,9365,553
InnsbruckAustria 8,3005,158
IbiriteBrazil 8,1435,060
IguatuBrazil 7,4194,611
IlheusBrazil 8,0865,025
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7054,166
IndaialBrazil 8,3985,219
IpameriBrazil 7,6664,764
IraiBrazil 8,1905,089
IreceBrazil 7,5964,720
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8054,850
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7023,543
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9713,711
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0495,002
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3915,215
ItapevaBrazil 8,1595,070
ItirucuBrazil 7,9064,913
ItuacuBrazil 7,8384,871
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7054,788
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4512,766
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8921,797
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6682,279
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8853,035
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7094,169
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0804,400
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4706,506
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9311,821
IzobambaEcuador 4,2882,665
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8706,754
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4411,517
IoanninaGreece 9,4215,854
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6482,888
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7443,569
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5248,404
IranshahrIran 12,6427,856
IstranaItaly 8,4505,251
IidaJapan 10,4516,495
IizukaJapan 11,0216,849
IrakoJapan 10,5706,568
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2477,610
IrozakiJapan 10,4676,504
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2347,602
IshinomakiJapan 10,0046,217
IwamizawaJapan 9,5895,959
IzuharaJapan 11,0476,865
IrbidJordan 10,9226,787
IfraneMorocco 7,9424,935
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2068,206
IlorinNigeria 10,3286,418
InchonNorth Korea 10,8836,763
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6204,114
IslamabadPakistan 12,2857,634
IquitosPeru 4,8723,027
IloiloPhilippines 13,5788,438
IasiRomania 9,2395,741
IcaRussia 7,9374,932
IlirnejRussia 6,7444,191
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0905,649
IrkutskRussia 10,1326,296
Ivdel’Russia 9,1435,682
IbizaSpain 8,1395,058
IspartaTurkey 10,1706,320
IstanbulTurkey 9,8206,102
IzmirTurkey 9,9136,160
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9285,548
IzmailUkraine 9,4495,872
Imperial, NeUsa 906563
Independence, KsUsa 240149
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0531,276
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 934580
Indianola, IaUsa 673418
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,514941
Inverness, FlUsa 1,394866
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 850528
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,358844
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8011,119
IsokaZambia 14,0538,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -