Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6765,392
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4065,224
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4065,224
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7355,428
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6195,356
AzulArgentina 8,7685,449
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2009,446
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03410,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1689,425
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2799,494
AmberleyAustralia 13,6518,483
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8026,712
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0416,861
AimoresBrazil 8,3105,164
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9304,928
AltamiraBrazil 6,1583,827
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1333,811
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3755,204
ApodiBrazil 7,4894,654
AracajuBrazil 7,9444,937
AracuaiBrazil 8,0264,987
AragarcasBrazil 7,2384,498
AraxaBrazil 7,9074,914
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7544,818
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7221,692
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6931,674
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4542,768
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4263,372
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7711,100
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,555966
AbecheChad 11,3527,054
AntofagastaChile 6,9964,348
AricaChile 6,4794,026
AltaiChina 10,8106,718
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2062,614
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1612,586
AraucaColombia 3,9742,470
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9201,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0641,904
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6746,633
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9446,801
AswanEgypt 11,4607,121
AsyutEgypt 11,0856,888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4381,515
AsmaraEritrea 12,6087,835
AssabEritrea 13,0588,114
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1288,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4775,268
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7994,225
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,28111,982
AccraGhana 10,0896,269
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6455,994
AthensGreece 9,7336,048
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7556,062
AasiaatGreenland 4,5572,832
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0243,122
AputiteqGreenland 5,3043,296
AkureyriIceland 5,9153,676
AgraIndia 13,0648,118
AhmedabadIndia 13,4288,344
AkolaIndia 13,7658,554
AllahabadIndia 13,2858,255
AmritsarIndia 12,5317,787
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3768,934
AbadanIran 11,7917,327
ArakIran 11,5067,150
AlbengaItaly 8,2985,157
AlgheroItaly 8,5255,298
AmendolaItaly 8,9615,569
AnconaItaly 8,6775,392
ArezzoItaly 8,5805,332
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7706,071
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8246,105
AbashiriJapan 9,3855,832
AburatsuJapan 11,1666,939
AikawaJapan 10,2176,349
AjiroJapan 10,4146,472
AkitaJapan 9,9696,195
AkuneJapan 11,1946,956
AomoriJapan 9,8406,115
AsahikawaJapan 9,5125,911
AsosanJapan 11,0696,879
AmmanJordan 10,9796,822
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2787,008
AinaziLatvia 8,2525,128
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6669,735
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8929,875
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9149,889
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6329,714
AtarMauritania 8,0084,976
AgalegaMauritius 16,0469,971
AcapulcoMexico 2,0831,295
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8226,725
AltaiMongolia 10,8946,770
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8056,714
AgadirMorocco 7,7544,819
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6374,745
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0798,127
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6217,843
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2617,619
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,928
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2637,621
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7741,724
AgadezNiger 10,0636,253
AsuncionParaguay 7,7714,829
ArequipaPeru 6,2213,866
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9338,037
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6324,743
AradRomania 8,9695,574
AjanRussia 8,6825,395
AldanRussia 8,9545,564
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8926,147
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3835,831
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9515,563
AnadyrRussia 6,4153,986
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2915,152
ArmavirRussia 10,0856,267
AstrakhanRussia 10,2466,367
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7196,039
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1804,462
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8944,905
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0294,989
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9744,955
Abu HamedSudan 11,8617,371
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4767,753
AqiqSudan 12,3067,647
ArbaatSudan 12,0877,511
AromaSudan 12,3687,686
AtbaraSudan 12,0587,493
Abu KamalSyria 11,0396,860
AleppoSyria 10,6816,637
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2958,883
AtakpameTogo 10,0776,262
AdanaTurkey 10,5066,529
AfyonTurkey 10,0866,267
AnkaraTurkey 10,1186,287
AntalyaTurkey 10,2546,372
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4477,113
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9604,325
AberporthUk 7,0404,375
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0614,387
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7996,089
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6165,975
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6737,875
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6657,870
ArtigasUruguay 8,3135,166
Aberdeen, MsUsa 561349
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,198744
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7391,702
Abilene, TxUsa 520323
Ada, MnUsa 1,345836
Adrian, MiUsa 1,232766
Aiken, ScUsa 1,196743
Akron, OhUsa 1,357843
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,011628
Albany, GaUsa 1,072666
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0201,255
Albert Lea, MnUsa 972604
Albion, NeUsa 821510
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,058657
Aledo, IlUsa 753468
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,033642
Algona, IaUsa 894555
Alice, TxUsa 829515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8251,134
Alliance, NeUsa 1,036644
Alma, MiUsa 1,238770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,480920
Alpine, TexasUsa 959596
Amarillo, TexasUsa 611380
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0591,280
Amite, LaUsa 634394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8022,984
Anderson, InUsa 968602
Anderson, ScUsa 1,092679
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6671,036
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,232766
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5712,219
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,103686
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,523946
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,131703
Ashland, WiUsa 1,375855
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7161,687
Atchison, KsUsa 508315
Athens, GaUsa 1,077669
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 983611
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8711,163
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0954,409
Auburn, NeUsa 563350
Augusta, GaUsa 1,212753
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9461,209
Aurora, IlUsa 988614
Austin, TxUsa 581361
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0766,883
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4957,143
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8532,394
AdenYemen 13,2318,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -