Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8547,366
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8337,353
MilianaAlgeria 8,3555,192
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5157,777
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9948,696
Malarg EArgentina 8,2715,140
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8935,526
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9805,580
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2715,140
MendozaArgentina 8,0264,987
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0234,986
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2445,123
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6348,473
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0968,759
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30610,132
MeekatharraAustralia 16,69710,376
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7409,160
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7339,155
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8659,237
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0879,375
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4969,008
MuharraqBahrain 12,3047,646
MinskBelarus 8,7025,407
MogilevBelarus 8,8115,476
MaunBotswana 13,8138,583
MacapaBrazil 5,9863,720
MacauBrazil 7,5464,689
MaceioBrazil 7,9604,946
MachadoBrazil 8,1545,067
ManausBrazil 5,5933,476
MarabaBrazil 6,5644,079
MaringaBrazil 7,9234,924
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9193,678
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8314,867
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7294,803
MonteiroBrazil 7,7154,794
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8834,899
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3994,598
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6404,747
MamfeCameroon 10,9286,791
MarouaCameroon 11,0416,861
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0271,260
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0151,252
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2142,619
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2772,036
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1001,305
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8451,768
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8201,752
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6641,655
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1621,344
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1361,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9061,185
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1471,334
Morden, MbCanada 1,597992
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7321,076
MoundouChad 11,3287,039
MatecanaColombia 3,8972,422
MoroniComoros 15,0799,370
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5335,302
MarstalDenmark 7,7784,834
Melville HallDominica 3,9902,480
MichesDominican Republic 3,1121,934
MocaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8401,765
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0651,905
MilagroEcuador 4,4282,752
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4856,516
MinyaEgypt 10,9806,823
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0126,843
MassawaEritrea 12,6167,840
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4874,031
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8964,906
MarseilleFrance 8,1415,059
MontpellierFrance 8,0475,000
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4693,398
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7164,795
MakokouGabon 11,5897,201
MayumbaGabon 11,6497,239
MitzicGabon 11,4557,118
MkamboGabon 11,6547,242
MoandaGabon 11,7647,310
MouilaGabon 11,5827,197
MagdeburgGermany 8,0054,975
MunichGermany 8,2595,132
MünsterGermany 7,7874,839
MethoniGreece 9,6946,024
MilosGreece 9,8806,139
MitiliniGreece 9,8286,107
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8226,104
MacentaGuinea 9,0575,628
MamouGuinea 8,7085,411
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6134,731
MiskolcHungary 8,7945,464
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5869,064
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8257,970
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8858,628
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3078,891
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2188,835
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6858,504
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4959,629
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6788,499
MashhadIran 11,6677,250
Malin HeadIreland 6,7394,187
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5335,302
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1165,665
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1855,708
MilanItaly 8,2865,149
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2395,120
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6065,348
ManIvory Coast 9,3095,785
MaebashiJapan 10,3046,403
MaizuruJapan 10,6046,589
MakurazakiJapan 11,2576,995
MatsueJapan 10,7306,668
MatsumotoJapan 10,3826,451
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8876,765
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6847,260
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2116,345
MishimaJapan 10,4196,474
MitoJapan 10,2226,352
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4666,504
MiyakoJapan 9,8676,131
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1287,536
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1716,942
MiyazakiJapan 11,1346,919
MombetsuJapan 9,4105,848
MoriokaJapan 9,9096,158
MuroranJapan 9,7076,032
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8596,748
MutsuJapan 9,7776,076
Ma’AnJordan 11,1246,913
MafraqJordan 10,9616,811
MombasaKenya 14,2198,836
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0429,347
MaseruLesotho 14,6389,096
MonroviaLiberia 9,1235,669
MisratahLibya 9,5665,944
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6159,704
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5659,672
MananjaryMadagascar 16,13610,027
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7239,770
MakhangaMalawi 14,6819,123
MangochiMalawi 14,5629,049
MwmosaMalawi 14,6939,131
MzimbaMalawi 14,2558,858
MzuzuMalawi 14,2628,863
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4989,631
MersingMalaysia 15,4119,577
MiriMalaysia 14,6959,132
MaleMaldives 15,4959,629
MenakaMali 9,6395,990
MoptiMali 9,1695,697
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8836,141
MazatlanMexico 1,7131,064
MeridaMexico 1,6481,024
Mexico CityMexico 1,7831,108
MonterreyMexico 1,155718
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8061,123
MaantyMongolia 10,5936,583
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7836,701
MatadMongolia 10,3816,451
MurenMongolia 10,4866,516
MarrakechMorocco 7,8144,855
MeknesMorocco 7,8924,904
MideltMorocco 8,0234,985
MaputoMozambique 14,9479,288
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0749,367
MandalayMyanmar 13,5718,433
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7028,515
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5499,041
MindatMyanmar 13,6758,498
MonywaMyanmar 13,5768,437
MyeikMyanmar 14,5499,041
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1778,188
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7384,809
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3757,690
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6497,860
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7627,930
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6851,669
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7181,689
MagariaNiger 10,4076,467
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6566,622
MaradiNiger 10,2196,350
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8456,739
MakurdiNigeria 10,7286,666
MinnaNigeria 10,4266,479
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1426,924
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2624,513
MajisOman 12,7597,929
MasirahOman 13,2398,227
Muscat  Oman 12,9188,027
MultanPakistan 12,6277,847
MurreePakistan 12,2577,617
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9828,067
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3044,539
MoyobambaPeru 4,9383,069
MactanPhilippines 13,5198,401
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3228,278
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2514,506
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8767,380
MagadanRussia 7,9044,912
MahackalaRussia 10,5446,552
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8184,858
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8174,858
MarkovoRussia 6,7414,189
MinusinskRussia 10,1296,294
MogocaRussia 9,5965,963
MoscowRussia 8,9645,570
MurmanskRussia 7,7024,786
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8547,366
MatamSenegal 8,2815,146
MogadishuSomalia 14,1878,816
MadridSpain 7,6854,776
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6794,772
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2875,149
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8194,859
MelillaSpain 8,0174,982
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0394,996
MalakalSudan 12,5407,792
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8379,220
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0725,016
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8248,590
Mae SariangThailand 13,9478,667
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0918,756
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9188,649
MalatyaTurkey 10,5296,543
MersinTurkey 10,4856,515
MuglaTurkey 10,0836,266
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1234,426
ManstonUk 7,4454,626
MeloUruguay 8,6155,353
MercedesUruguay 8,5095,287
MontevideoUruguay 8,7505,437
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,078670
Madison, FlUsa 1,203748
Madison, InUsa 992617
Madison, NeUsa 798496
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,028639
Manhattan, KsUsa 479298
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,190739
Marble Hill, MoUsa 519323
Marengo, IlUsa 937582
Marion, InUsa 1,032641
Marion, NcUsa 1,181734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,426886
Marshall, TxUsa 279174
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,571976
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1233,184
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,271790
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8151,128
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 672418
Mcminnville, TnUsa 840522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 444276
Medford, WiUsa 1,195742
Mellette, SdUsa 1,163722
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 455283
Mena, ArUsa 9157
Meridian, MississippiUsa 650404
Mexia, TxUsa 394245
Mexico, MoUsa 518322
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7361,079
Midland, TxUsa 748465
Milan, MnUsa 1,115693
Milbank, SdUsa 1,145711
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,564972
Milford, DeUsa 1,8271,135
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,128701
Millen, GaUsa 1,228763
Millport, OhUsa 1,394866
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2161,377
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,075668
Minden, NeUsa 753468
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,109689
Minonk, IlUsa 839521
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0701,286
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 792492
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 817508
Monmouth, IlUsa 753468
Monroe, NcUsa 1,310814
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,115693
Montgomery AlUsa 850528
Montrose, CoUsa 1,208751
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8451,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6371,017
Morganton, NcUsa 1,181734
Moro, OrUsa 2,4631,531
Morris, MnUsa 1,226762
Morrison, IlUsa 875544
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,278794
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,364848
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 729453
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,316818
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2651,407
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 631392
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 786488
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,180733
Muskogee, OkUsa 9056
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9232,438
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5952,234
MaracayVenezuela 3,9042,426
MaturinVenezuela 4,2762,657
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7152,308
MeridaVenezuela 3,8072,366
MagoyeZambia 13,9688,680
MansaZambia 13,7808,563
MbalaZambia 13,8558,609
MfuweZambia 14,1938,820
MisamfuZambia 13,9308,656
MonguZambia 13,5198,401
MpikaZambia 14,0628,738
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2748,870
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0008,700
MumbwaZambia 13,8758,622
MwinilungaZambia 13,4248,342
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4969,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -