Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2367,604
TiranaAlbania 9,2355,739
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4625,880
TebessaAlgeria 8,8495,499
TimimounAlgeria 8,6315,363
TindoufAlgeria 8,0264,988
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8485,498
TrelewArgentina 9,2035,719
TucumanArgentina 7,5564,695
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9229,272
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9219,272
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6528,483
TibooburraAustralia 14,6889,127
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7568,548
TshaneBotswana 13,8858,629
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3424,563
TarauacaBrazil 5,4333,376
TauaBrazil 7,3014,537
TefeBrazil 5,3103,300
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1455,062
TeresinaBrazil 7,0384,373
TiriosBrazil 5,4333,376
TorresBrazil 8,5845,334
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4003,977
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7034,787
TriunfoBrazil 7,6264,739
TucuruiBrazil 6,3893,970
TuriacuBrazil 6,5724,084
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8392,386
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3692,094
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8842,414
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1621,343
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0391,889
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3241,444
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,558968
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8791,168
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9541,836
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6461,023
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6321,014
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1321,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1131,934
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5195,294
TaiyuanChina 11,4547,117
TaoyuanChina 12,3267,659
TengchongChina 13,1818,191
TønderDenmark 7,6844,775
TylstrupDenmark 7,6104,729
TystofteDenmark 7,7984,846
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9851,855
TahrirEgypt 10,7666,690
TantaEgypt 10,7746,695
TallinEstonia 8,1485,064
TartuEstonia 8,3135,166
TampereFinland 7,9624,948
TurkuFinland 7,9694,952
ToulonFrance 8,2095,101
ToulouseFrance 7,8664,888
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6174,734
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6625,382
TchibanGabon 11,6457,237
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5626,563
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8604,884
TamaleGhana 9,7796,077
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4945,899
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6866,019
TimehriGuyana 4,9133,053
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4571,527
TelaHonduras 2,2711,411
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1079,387
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1079,387
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5389,655
TabrizIran 10,9626,812
TeheranIran 11,4157,093
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9136,782
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1375,678
TarvisioItaly 8,4875,274
TermoliItaly 8,8835,520
TorinoItaly 8,2115,103
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1955,093
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9955,590
TrevicoItaly 8,9645,571
TrevisoItaly 8,4575,255
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5535,315
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2055,099
TabouIvory Coast 9,5115,910
TadotsuJapan 10,7946,708
TakadaJapan 10,2946,397
TakamatsuJapan 10,7746,695
TakayamaJapan 10,4316,482
TanegashimaJapan 11,2677,001
TatenoJapan 10,2696,381
TateyamaJapan 10,3736,446
TokushimaJapan 10,7666,690
TokyoJapan 10,3226,414
TomakomaiJapan 9,6505,997
TottoriJapan 10,6626,626
ToyamaJapan 10,3886,455
ToyookaJapan 10,6256,603
TsuJapan 10,5956,584
TsurugaJapan 10,5436,552
TsuyamaJapan 10,7126,656
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3686,443
TripoliLebanon 10,7546,683
TobrukLibya 10,2236,353
TripoliLibya 9,4035,843
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2955,154
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0389,966
TolanaroMadagascar 16,21310,075
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8399,843
ThyoloMalawi 14,6649,113
TawauMalaysia 14,4608,986
TessalitMali 9,2555,751
TimbuktuMali 9,1245,669
TombMali 9,1285,672
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2695,139
TacubayaMexico 1,7831,108
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,450901
TarialanMongolia 10,4636,502
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6136,595
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7016,650
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9496,804
TangierMorocco 7,7614,823
TarfayaMorocco 7,5974,721
TazaMorocco 7,9954,968
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6838,503
TaungooMyanmar 13,8998,637
ThandweMyanmar 13,9888,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1567,554
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4447,733
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2617,619
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7827,943
TahouaNiger 9,9656,193
TillaberyNiger 9,6796,015
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9486,803
TromsoNorway 7,2284,492
TrondheimNorway 7,2794,523
ThumraitOman 13,3068,269
TacnaPeru 6,4514,009
TarapotoPeru 5,0113,114
TrujilloPeru 5,0733,153
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3708,308
TorunPoland 8,3245,173
TimisoaraRomania 8,9955,590
TambovRussia 9,3785,828
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2336,981
TaraRussia 9,7486,057
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8875,523
TermezRussia 11,7737,316
TernejRussia 9,7166,037
TobolskRussia 9,5405,928
TomskRussia 9,8416,115
Tot’MaRussia 8,7695,449
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8515,500
TuapseRussia 10,0716,258
TuraRussia 8,8965,528
TurukhanskRussia 8,8045,471
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1787,567
TortosaSpain 7,9624,948
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1539,416
TokerSudan 12,2587,617
TartousSyria 10,7216,662
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3117,650
TaboraTanzania 13,7288,531
TakThailand 14,0568,735
TrangThailand 15,0459,349
TabligboTogo 10,1766,323
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6997,270
TunisTunisia 8,9095,536
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0496,866
TireeUk 6,7224,177
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1014,413
TernopilUkraine 8,9505,562
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6865,398
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,000621
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8343,004
Talladega, AlUsa 859534
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,121697
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,416880
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,583984
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2101,373
Tecumseh, NeUsa 563350
Temple, TxUsa 486302
Thibodaux, LaUsa 699434
Thomasville, AlUsa 730453
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,237769
Toledo, IaUsa 798496
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,221758
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6371,017
Topeka, KsUsa 456284
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7791,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 839522
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8931,176
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,508937
Tulsa, OkUsa 15697
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 712443
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,365849
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3777,070
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6042,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -