Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3066,404
UaupesBrazil 4,8393,007
UbatubaBrazil 8,3625,196
UberabaBrazil 7,8574,883
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9021,803
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2516,991
UpernavikGreenland 4,7312,940
UummannaqGreenland 4,7012,921
UdineItaly 8,4955,279
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9895,586
UenoJapan 10,6146,596
UnzendakeJapan 11,1276,915
UrakawaJapan 9,6165,976
UshibukaJapan 11,1896,953
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2446,366
UwajimaJapan 10,9556,807
UkmergeLithuania 8,4665,261
UtenaLithuania 8,4855,272
UlaangomMongolia 10,5606,562
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5426,551
UlgiiMongolia 10,6696,630
UliastaiMongolia 10,7386,673
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6496,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5126,532
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6676,629
UfaRussia 9,6576,001
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5044,663
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1126,284
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5774,709
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9146,161
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4955,279
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5264,677
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4935,278
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1154,421
Umm BeninSudan 12,4367,728
UmeňSweden 7,6584,759
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0478,729
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8958,634
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9508,669
UrfaTurkey 10,6816,637
UsakTurkey 10,0256,230
Uman’Ukraine 9,2425,743
UzgorodUkraine 8,8395,492
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,453903
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,244773
Urbana, IlUsa 830516
Urbana, OhUsa 1,141709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -