Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1485,063
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0404,996
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2255,111
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9536,185
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3984,597
RosarioArgentina 8,3525,190
RichmondAustralia 14,0868,753
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6398,476
RecifeBrazil 7,9044,912
RemansoBrazil 7,4474,628
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7613,580
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4445,247
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2925,153
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5014,661
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4271,508
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8851,172
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8851,172
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4162,744
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5691,597
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3951,489
RuoqiangChina 11,7777,318
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3682,093
RandersDenmark 7,6584,759
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9831,854
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0774,398
RumipambaEcuador 4,3542,705
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1126,905
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2266,976
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9846,825
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5103,424
RostockGermany 7,9044,911
RhodesGreece 10,1326,296
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0033,730
ReykhólarIceland 5,7283,559
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7473,571
RamsarIran 11,2687,002
RashtIran 11,1836,949
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9254,303
RadicofaniItaly 8,6125,352
Resia PassItaly 8,2825,146
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5925,339
RivoltoItaly 8,4895,275
Rolle PassItaly 8,3905,214
RomeItaly 8,7235,421
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7165,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5255,298
RumoiJapan 9,5385,927
RigaLatvia 8,3055,161
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3805,207
RodriguesMauritius 17,29810,749
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3326,421
RabatMorocco 7,7844,837
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1398,786
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3658,305
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5837,819
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7607,929
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2137,589
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0948,137
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2707,625
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0497,487
RivasNicaragua 2,7811,728
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8447,982
RebolyRussia 8,0444,998
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8216,103
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2497,612
RagaSudan 12,1437,546
RashadSudan 12,3127,651
RenkSudan 12,4547,739
RumbekSudan 12,5957,826
RanongThailand 14,8129,204
Roi EtThailand 14,0068,704
RizeTurkey 10,4186,474
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5327,166
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3925,836
RomnyUkraine 9,2285,734
RovnoUkraine 8,8925,526
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6137,838
RochaUruguay 8,8085,474
Racine, WiUsa 1,061660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,471914
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,228763
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,231765
Reading, PaUsa 1,7761,104
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4581,528
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6551,028
Redding, CaUsa 2,4661,532
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0151,252
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2421,393
Rensselaer, InUsa 967601
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,606998
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,606998
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,373853
Rochester, MnUsa 1,014630
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 894555
Rockford, IlUsa 950590
Rockville, InUsa 898558
Rockwell City, IaUsa 778484
Rome, GaUsa 923573
Roseau, MnUsa 1,559969
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5631,593
Roswell, NmUsa 897557
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7411,082
Rushville, IlUsa 658409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -