Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Webbers Falls, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Webbers Falls, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Webbers Falls, Ok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1795,083
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9975,591
OranArgentina 7,2304,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73410,399
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2049,448
OstendeBelgium 7,5484,690
ObidosBrazil 5,8063,608
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5355,925
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9961,240
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9961,240
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7025,407
OdenseDenmark 7,7434,811
OtavaloEcuador 4,2382,634
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7656,689
OuluFinland 7,7704,828
OroomiehIran 10,9466,802
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5925,339
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1725,699
ObihiroJapan 9,5325,923
OfunatoJapan 9,9286,170
OitaJapan 11,0076,840
OkayamaJapan 10,7516,681
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6927,266
OmaezakiJapan 10,5056,528
OmuJapan 9,4135,849
OnahamaJapan 10,1496,307
OsakaJapan 10,6586,623
OshimaJapan 10,4236,477
OtaruJapan 9,6345,986
OwaseJapan 10,6716,631
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9454,937
OujoaMorocco 8,1255,049
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9957,454
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0108,085
OphirNew Zealand 13,0578,114
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1377,542
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2188,214
OcotalNicaragua 2,5251,569
OrlandNorway 7,2274,491
OsloNorway 7,4884,653
OhotskRussia 8,2425,122
OkhotskRussia 8,2425,122
OlekminskRussia 8,9265,547
OlenekRussia 8,2845,148
OmskRussia 9,9446,180
OnegaRussia 8,2745,142
OrenburgRussia 9,9446,179
OymyakonRussia 7,9474,938
OviedoSpain 7,3664,577
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4654,639
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8484,255
OdessaUkraine 9,4615,879
OvrucUkraine 8,9645,570
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 981610
Oakdale, NeUsa 821510
Oakland, MdUsa 1,487924
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8221,132
Oconto, WiUsa 1,255780
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 240149
Olathe, KsUsa 445276
Olivia, MnUsa 1,088676
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6731,661
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 705438
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 714443
Oolitic, InUsa 838521
Orlando, FlUsa 1,484922
Orono, MeUsa 2,4631,531
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,145712
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8431,145
Ottawa, IlUsa 849528
Ottawa, KsUsa 445276
Owensboro, KyUsa 765475
Owosso, MiUsa 1,289801
Ozark, ArUsa 9157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -